eleuthera
Eleuthera Flowers

Spanish Wells' Sunsets

Bahamas Bookstore

Bahamas Music Store

Photos sent In by Visitors

Eleuthera Flowers

Spanish Wells' Sunsets

Bahamas Bookstore

Bahamas Music Store

Photos sent In by Visitors

Eleuthera Flowers

Spanish Wells' Sunsets

Bahamas Bookstore

Bahamas Music Store

Photos sent In by Visitors

Eleuthera Flowers

Spanish Wells' Sunsets

Bahamas Bookstore

Bahamas Music Store

Photos sent In by Visitors

Eleuthera Flowers

Spanish Wells' Sunsets

Bahamas Bookstore

Bahamas Music Store

Photos sent In by Visitors

Eleuthera Flowers

Spanish Wells' Sunsets

Bahamas Bookstore

Eleuthera Businesses
Here's a listing of various services provided by local Eleuthera residents. Email us if you want to be included.

APPRAISER, CONTRACTOR, LANDSCAPER, and BON VIVANT
David Hepburn: Governors Harbour
See his Website for more info....

ARCHITECTS

John McCarty
Governor's Harbour
The Architects Workshop

BAKERIES


Thompson's Bakery
Gregory Town
(242) 335-5053

"Princes' Loaf"
Savannah Sound


CARPENTERS


Carpenter available for work immediately.
Excellent references. Disciplined worker.
Contact: Leslie: 242-551-0873

CATERING

HARBOUR INN CATERING SERVICES

(see WEBSITE)

Email: curtrice_33@hotmail.com

COMPUTER REPAIR AND SERVICES:

CARL KNOWLES

See his WEBSITE

Governor's Harbour
VInstaller of Satellite TV, Internet, Security Systems, IT, and Phone Tech Support
carlknowles@gmail.com
Skype-carl.knowles
CONTACT INFO

242-470-6186 cell
242-335-0722 home

carlknowles@gmail.com

CONTRACTORS

KV Construction Company Ltd
www.kvconstructionco.com

Dan Bethel Governor's Harbour 332-2717

Austin Knowles Palmetto Point 332-1577

Big Tuna Construc. Governor's Harbour 332-2412

Brad Thompson Governor's Harbour 332-1011

Hepburn Const. Governor's Harbour 332-2201

Pinders Const. Harbour Island 333-4309

St. George Cay Con. Spanish Wells 333-4787

CUSTOMS BROKERS

Paul Simmons
Governors Harbour

Ashley Imports
Rock Sound, Eleuthera



DRIFTWOOD FURNITURE

Graham Walker of North Palmetto Point



ELEUTHERA DRY CLEANERS


Workers House Building
Governors Harbour
TEL: 332-3073
Opened Monday to Friday from 8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.



ELECTRICIANS

Mike Johnson


Carl Knowles
Governor's Harbour
Voice,Cable and Data Wirings
242-422-9980 Cell
242-332-3362 hm
954-681-4347 Voip
carlknowles@gmail.com

FOOD DELIVERY

Tonya Johnson
242-332-2295 or email at ariestj120@hotmail.com


HOUSEKEEPER


House keeping ,care taking, cooking
Agather Hepburn . 1-242-335-3419.


LANDSCAPING AND PLANTS

Doyles Landscaping and Plant Nursery

LAWYERS


Lloyd Johnson III


LAUNDROMAT

L & C Laundromat in Hatchet Bay


MASSAGE

Island Touch Massage Therapy
Contact Ann Glucksmann at 242-359-7467
Eleuthera, Harbour Island and Spanish Wells


Ananda, Massage Therapist
Do Massages on Mainland of Eleuthera
See info at Her Blogspot


Monique Smith, nctmb
Certified Massage Therapist
Go to Webpage


MUSICIANS


Jaynell Ingraham
bahamas music
Can order, download music

Dr. Seabreeze


THE COURAGE BAND
c/o Larry Cleare: email: brilanders@yahoo.com


THE SNAP SHOT BAND
Contact: Elliott Rolle
Telephone 332-3028 home; 554-5937 cell; 332-3331 work: or
Scott Bethel: tel 332-2718


BRENDA LEE PETTY
Gospel Singer for Hire. See her web site for details


THE BRILANDERS
The Brilanders


SHIPPING

G and G Shipping
YII Shipping

Palm Beach Shipping Agency

Bernuth Shipping
Ships from Miami to Eleuthera

SIGN-MAKER

Marvin Pinder of James Cistern

SURVEYOR

David Hepburn
Approved Appraiser, Surveyor and contractor
tel. 332 2198 email: hepburndavid@gmail.com

TILING
Kevin Johnson
242-332-2295

WEDDING SERVICES
Rainbow Inn Based
www.boymeetsgirl-weddings.com

Nautical Maps of Eleuthera

GREAT Diving Website!!

Bahamas Reef Association

Nautical Maps of Eleuthera

GREAT Diving Website!!

Bahamas Reef Association

Nautical Maps of Eleuthera

GREAT Diving Website!!

Bahamas Reef Association

Nautical Maps of Eleuthera