Eleuthera Flowers

Spanish Wells' Sunsets

Bahamas Bookstore

Bahamas Music Store

Photos sent In by Visitors

Eleuthera Flowers

Spanish Wells' Sunsets

Bahamas Bookstore

Bahamas Music Store

Photos sent In by Visitors

Eleuthera Flowers

Spanish Wells' Sunsets

Bahamas Bookstore

Bahamas Music Store

Photos sent In by Visitors

Eleuthera Flowers

Spanish Wells' Sunsets

Bahamas Bookstore

Bahamas Music Store

Photos sent In by Visitors

Eleuthera Flowers

Spanish Wells' Sunsets

Bahamas Bookstore

Bahamas Music Store

Photos sent In by Visitors

Eleuthera Flowers

Spanish Wells' Sunsets

Bahamas Bookstore

Eleuthera Businesses
Here's a listing of various services provided by local Eleuthera residents. Email us if you want to be included.

ARCHITECTS

John McCarty
Governor's Harbour
BAKERIES


Thompson's Bakery
Gregory Town
(242) 335-5053

"Princes' Loaf"
Savannah Sound


COMPUTER REPAIR AND SERVICES:


KEITH DEAL COMPUTERS
Queens Highway, Palmetto Point
242-332-0001
242-332-1421
242-464-0368

CONTRACTORS

Dan Bethel Governor's Harbour 332-2717

Austin Knowles Palmetto Point 332-1577

Big Tuna Construc. Governor's Harbour 332-2412

Brad Thompson Governor's Harbour 332-1011

Hepburn Const. Governor's Harbour 332-2201

Pinders Const. Harbour Island 333-4309

St. George Cay Con. Spanish Wells 333-4787



DRIFTWOOD FURNITURE

Graham Walker of North Palmetto Point



ELECTRICIANS

Mike Johnson


LANDSCAPING AND PLANTS

Doyles Landscaping and Plant Nursery

LAWYERS


Lloyd Johnson III


LAUNDROMAT

L & C Laundromat in Hatchet Bay


MASSAGE

Island Touch Massage Therapy
Contact Ann Glucksmann at 242-359-7467
Eleuthera, Harbour Island and Spanish Wells


MUSICIANS


Dr. Seabreeze


THE COURAGE BAND
c/o Larry Cleare: email: brilanders@yahoo.com


THE SNAP SHOT BAND
Contact: Elliott Rolle
Telephone 332-3028 home; 554-5937 cell; 332-3331 work: or
Scott Bethel: tel 332-2718


BRENDA LEE PETTY
Gospel Singer for Hire. See her web site for details


THE BRILANDERS
The Brilanders


SHIPPING

G and G Shipping
YII Shipping

SIGN-MAKER

Marvin Pinder of James Cistern

TAXIS AND CAR RENTALS
Big Daddy's Taxi and Car Rental Service

TILING
Kevin Johnson
242-332-2295

WEB DESIGNING

WEDDING PLANNER

ACTIVITIES LIASON
Mike the Airport Man
242-335-6471 or 242-332-2341

Nautical Maps of Eleuthera

GREAT Diving Website!!

Bahamas Reef Association

Nautical Maps of Eleuthera

GREAT Diving Website!!

Bahamas Reef Association

Nautical Maps of Eleuthera

GREAT Diving Website!!

Bahamas Reef Association

Nautical Maps of Eleuthera

Velaro Live Help
Med Point Ooh, La La!!